8022-15-9 / 91722-69-9 . Phenomenal Lavender has exceptional winter survival, since it does not have that awful winter die back that other varieties like Munstead and Hidcote commonly exhibit. Gli vengono attribuite proprietà simili … EINECS No. ABSOLUTE LAVANDIN; HYPERABSOLUTE LAVANDIN; LAVANDIN; LAVANDIN ABRIALIS OIL; LAVANDIN ABSOLUTE; LAVANDIN ABSOLUTE GREEN; LAVANDIN CONCRETE; LAVANDIN OIL; LAVENDER ALCOHOLS; LEVANDIN OIL; 297-385-2. I fiori di lavanda tendono ad essere più grandi di quelli di lavanda inglese (Lavandula angustifolia) e più facili da raccogliere, quindi sono ampiamente coltivati per uso commerciale. Lavandin - Lavandula x intermedia Lavandin is a hybrid plant produced by the cross-pollination of the lavender variety Lavandula angustifolia ('True Lavender' or 'English Lavender') and Lavandula latifolia ('Spike Lavender').The botanical name of lavandin is Lavandula hybrida and is sometimes also referred to as Lavandula x intermedia.The 'x' means that the species is a hybrid. biocide based on lavandin essential oil by emulsification using Lavandín Grosso essential oil is obtained by steam distillation from the lavandula hybrida plant. Fumigant toxicity of Lavandula spica essential oil and linalool on The lavandins Lavandula × intermedia are a class of hybrids of L. angustifolia and L. latifolia. Calmante, lenitivo e riequilibrante L'olio di lavandina (Lavandula hybrida) viene estratto da una pianta ibrida nata dall'incrocio di lavanda classica e lavanda spigo. Hanno l’’aspetto comune di piccole erbacee annuali o perenni dalla tipica infiorescenza a spiga, la varietà è davvero ampia.. COSING REF No: 34992. Lavandula L. è un genere di piante spermatofite dicotiledoni appartenenti alla famiglia delle Lamiaceae. Lavandin has similar properties to lavender. Lavandula × intermedia, also known as lavandin or Dutch lavender, yields a similar essential oil, but with higher levels of terpenes including camphor, which add a sharper overtone to the fragrance. lavandula hybrida grosso herb extract extract obtained from the flowering herbs of the lavendin, lavandula hybrida grosso, labiatae Supplier Sponsors INCI Name. Lavandula hybrida (also known as Lavandula x intermedia) - Also called Lavandin, this species is a mass-cultivated hybrid of the Lavender species Lavandula angustifolia and Lavandula latifolia ('Spike Lavender'). Utilizzo: 3-5 gocce nel diffusore come antiparassitario ed Tenebrionidae); Barocelli et al., It is grown in many countries, mainly in France and Spain. d'olio).Avvertenze: gli oli essenziali sono sensibili ai Le diverse specie di Lavanda. Estratto dai fiori della pianta mediante distillazione a vapore. Lavandula x intermedia 'Phenomenal' is a hardy Lavender developed and introduced by Peace Tree Farm in 2012. PubMed:Pressurized fluid extraction of essential oil from Lavandula hybrida using a modified supercritical fluid extractor and a central composite design for optimization. *Varona et al., Formulation of a natural Tutto quello che c'è da sapere sull'ingrediente cosmetico LAVANDULA HYBRIDA HERB OIL, CAS 91722-69-9, famiglia (Olio essenziale), la funzione (Agente profumato). raggi UV così come all'evaporazione progressiva dei loro componenti. Proprietà:insetto repellente, gastroprotettiva, antidolorifica, antitarme*. © 1995-2020 Lush Italia srl - Via Atto Vannucci, 13 - 20135 Milano - P.IVA 12575920157, Olio Essenziale di Lavandula (Lavandula hybrida) è presente in questi prodotti. Lavandin Oil 100%, Lavandula hybrida. Caricamento dei contenuti del carrello... Privacy: Modello per esercitare i tuoi diritti. This application requires an appropriate formulation of the essential oil. Hybrid lavender, is the result of a spontaneous cross between true lavender (Lavandula angustifolia) and spike lavender (Lavandula latifolia). Parts used: flowering tips. Lavandin Oil, while similar to Lavender, is actually a hybrid created from True Lavender (called interchangeably Lavandula angustifolia, L. officinalis and L. vera) which grows naturally more at high altitudes and Spike Lavender (called … It is a hybrid specie crossing lavender and lavender. R V Essential Olio essenziale di lavandin puro- 30ml (1.01oz) Lavandula Hybrida (100% Puro e Naturale Steam Distilled) Pure Lavandin Essential Oil: Amazon.it: Bellezza Lavender, Lavandula hybrida, ext./Lavandin oil Extractives and their physically modified derivatives such as tinctures, concretes, absolutes, essential oils, oleoresins, terpenes, terpene-free fractions, distillates, residues, etc., obtained from Lavandula hybrida, Labiatae. They are shrub, perennial and woody stem plants. EC No. It therefore has characteristics of both lavenders. The main super Lavandin crops are in Spain and France. Propriet\u00e0:insetto repellente, gastroprotettiva, antidolorifica, antitarme*.\n, Utilizzo: 3-5 gocce nel diffusore come antiparassitario ed\nespettorante, oppure massaggiare sulle zone contratte previa\ndiluizione in olio vegetale (0.5-2%, ovvero 12-50 gocce in 100 ml\nd'olio).Avvertenze: gli oli essenziali sono sensibili ai\nraggi UV cos\u00ec come all'evaporazione progressiva dei loro componenti.\nConservarli in un flacone di vetro ambrato e ben chiuso e a\ntemperatura compresa tra 5 e 40 \u00b0C.\n\n\n\t\n\t\n\t\n\t\n\n\n, *Varona et al., Formulation of a natural\nbiocide based on lavandin essential oil by emulsification using\nmodified starches; Kheloul et al.,\nFumigant toxicity of Lavandula spica essential oil and linalool on\ndifferent life stages of Tribolium confusum (Coleoptera:\nTenebrionidae); Barocelli et al.,\nAntinociceptive and gastroprotective effects of inhaled and orally\nadministered Lavandula hybrida.\n\n\n\n\n\n","deleted":"0","featureImageAssetRef":9550032,"updated":{"date":"2019-08-30 15:35:30.000000","timezone_type":3,"timezone":"Europe\/London"},"ref":11703,"stockTrack":0,"stockUnlimited":0,"stockWarningLevel":0,"visibility":1,"slug":"olio-essenziale-di-lavanda-ibrida","primaryVariantRef":104963,"multipleActiveVariantsWithUniquePrices":false,"productListAssetRef":9550032,"taxRef":null,"taxRate":null,"variants":[{"price":"10.00","productRef":11703,"ref":104963,"active":true,"stock":0,"sku":"4514-11703-54136","weight":"0.000","options":[],"formattedPrice":"\u20ac10.00","formattedPriceInclTax":null,"cartQuantity":0}],"activeVariants":{"104963":{"price":"10.00","productRef":11703,"ref":104963,"active":true,"stock":0,"sku":"4514-11703-54136","weight":"0.000","options":[]}},"tags":[{"title":"BALSAMICI","slug":"balsamici","ref":7752},{"title":"PER GLI ANIMALI","slug":"per-gli-animali","ref":7747},{"title":"PER IL GIORNO","slug":"per-il-giorno","ref":7749}],"assets":[{"ref":25953,"assetRef":9550032}],"category":{"name":"OLI ESSENZIALI","slug":"oli-essenziali","ref":"1784"},"tax":null,"formattedPrice":"\u20ac10.00","formattedPriceInclTax":null,"multiplePrices":false,"options":[],"defaultVariant":{"price":"10.00","productRef":11703,"ref":104963,"active":true,"stock":0,"sku":"4514-11703-54136","weight":"0.000","options":[],"formattedPrice":"\u20ac10.00","formattedPriceInclTax":null,"cartQuantity":0}}. Lavandula Hybrida Oil is an essential oil obtained from Lavandula hybrida. Lavandin Grosso, introduced by Pierre Grosso in the early 1970s, remains the most popular Lavandin variety for commercial cultivation. They are shrub, perennial and woody plants. PubMed:Neuroprotective effects of inhaled lavender oil on scopolamine-induced dementia via anti-oxidative activities in rats. Synonyms. The flowers are grouped in strongly aromatized spikes and an intense purple color. Quality: 100% natural. CAS Number. (Lamiaceae) obtained from flowering tops by steam distillation diluizione in olio vegetale (0.5-2%, ovvero 12-50 gocce in 100 ml Chem/IUPAC Name: Lavandula Hybrida Oil is the essential oil obtained from the flowers of the Lavandin, Lavandula hybrida, Labiatae. modified starches; Kheloul et al., Extraction method: steam distillation. 8022-15-9 / 91722-69-9. One hundred and fifty adult patients were randomly allocated to either control (standard care), experimental (standard care plus essential oil lavandin), or sham (standard care plus jojoba oil) groups. Lavandula Hybrida Oil É un olio essenziale derivato da una classe ibrida di lavanda, originariamente coltivato per l’industria francese dei profumi. Official CosIng Information Products with Lavandula Hybrida Oil. The Lavandin plant is a non-fertile hybrid of the Lavender varieties Lavandula angustifolia and Lavandula latifolia. The global essential oil market has been steadily increasing in size over the past few years, and is estimated to reach ca. Lavender, Lavandula hybrida, ext. EC Number: 294-470-6 EC Name: Lavender, Lavandula hybrida, ext. Lavandin Grosso aka Lavandula Hybrida is a Lavender hybrid that is a cross between true lavender (Lavandula Angustifolia) & spike lavender (Lavandula Latifolia). E’ costituito principalmente da acetato di linalile, linalolo, cineolo, canfene, pinene. *Varona et al., Formulation of a natural biocide based on lavandin essential oil by emulsification using modified starches; Kheloul et al., Fumigant toxicity of Lavandula spica essential oil and linalool on different life stages of Tribolium confusum (Coleoptera: Tenebrionidae); Barocelli et al., Antinociceptive and gastroprotective effects of inhaled and orally administered Lavandula hybrida. Conservarli in un flacone di vetro ambrato e ben chiuso e a (Botanist: Reverchon), Steam distilled, from flowering tips and stem100% Pure Essential oil, Essential Oil, Aromatherapy, Aromatic essense, aromatic aroma, Natural oil, Real Oil, True oil espettorante, oppure massaggiare sulle zone contratte previa The color of its flowers ranges from the intense blue-purple of true lavender to the grayer shades of the spike lavender. 1.2. This is a hybrid resulting from the crossing of lavender and lavender. Estratto dai fiori della pianta mediante distillazione a vapore. Synonyms & Trade Names-CAS-No. administered Lavandula hybrida. Lavenders (Lavandula… Lavandula Hybrida Oil What-it-does: emollient. L. angustifolia plants produce less essential oil than the hybrid Lavandin plants do.A friend who distills Lavender daily has found that 6 to 8 plants' worth of L. angustifolia flowering stalks will fill the basket of a 15 gallon copper alembic still and will yield about 70ml of essential oil per distillation.. Enjoy the videos and music you love, upload original content, and share it all with friends, family, and the world on YouTube. LAVANDULA HYBRIDA OIL is classified as :Emollient. Se vuoi chattare con il nostro staff, ti preghiamo di accettare i Cookies di Olark... saremo felici di darti una mano! Woolly Lavender or Lavandula lanata boiss is another hybrida. CAS Number: 91722-69-9 Molecular formula: Not applicable (UVCB) IUPAC Name: Essential oil of Lavandula x intermedia Emeric ex Loisel. 297-385-2. Multiple, additive exposure sources (low) fragrance ingredient and emollient. Lavandin plants produce an essential oil that is more intense, refreshing, and herbaceous. Tutto quello che c'è da sapere sull'ingrediente cosmetico LAVANDULA HYBRIDA OIL (Olio di lavanda ibrido), CAS 8022-15-9 / 91722-69-9, famiglia (Olio essenziale), la funzione (Emolliente). $7.5 billion USD per annum by 2018. EINECS/ELINCS No: - / 294-470-6. INCI: Lavandula hybrida oil. Our organically crafted Lavandin Essential Oil is steam distilled from the beautiful purple flowers of the Lavandula x intermedia (synonym Lavendula hybrida) grown in France. Lavandin (Lavandula × intermedia Emeric ex Loiseleur) essential oils (EOs), from Abrial, Super and Grosso cultivars, cultivated and extracted in the South East of Spain, were analysed by using GC/MS to determine their composition, in both relative (peak area) and absolute (using standard curves) concentrations. Essential oil of lavandin (Lavandula × hybrida) reduced the stress of patients waiting for an operation (Braden et al 2009). Lavandin Super essential oil is obtained by steam distillation from the Lavándula Hybrida plant. Lavandula Hybrida Oil. However, its properties tend to be more pronounced than those of lavender. Lavandula Hybrida Oil is an essential oil distilled from the flowering herbs of the Lavendin, Lavandula hybrida , Labiatae. Relative identified uses of the substance or mixture and uses advised against . Lavandula hybrida oil Pianta Madre :appartiene alla famiglia delle Lamiacee , la droga è rappresentata dalle sommità fiorite Botanica :i fiori sono sterili per cui la … Lavandin (Lavandula hybrida) essential oil contains components with biocide properties that can be used as substitutes of synthetic drugs in livestock. temperatura compresa tra 5 e 40 °C. L'olio di lavandina (Lavandula hybrida) viene estratto da una pianta ibrida nata dall'incrocio di lavanda classica e lavanda spigo. PubMed:Potential application of aromatic plant extracts to prevent cheese blowing. Si armonizza bene in miscela con chiodo di garofano, bay foglie, cannella, citronella, cipresso, pino, salvia sclarea, geranio, timo, patchouli, rosmarino, bergamotto e limetta. Antinociceptive and gastroprotective effects of inhaled and orally Spiacenti, ma LUSH non funziona correttamente se JavaScript non è abilitato. Lavandin oil has a much higher percentage of camphor than lavender oil. different life stages of Tribolium confusum (Coleoptera: Botanical name: Lavandula hybrida. Lavandin (Lavandula Hybrida or Lavandula Hortensis) is a plant made from the hybridization of Lavandula Angustifolia (lavender) and Lavandula Latifolia. Genere di piante spermatofite dicotiledoni appartenenti alla famiglia delle Lamiaceae comune di piccole erbacee annuali o dalla. Chem/Iupac Name: Lavandula hybrida oil is obtained by steam distillation from the crossing lavender! Appropriate formulation of lavandula hybrida essential oil Lavendin, Lavandula hybrida oil is obtained by steam distillation the... Lavandin oil has a much higher percentage of camphor than lavender oil on scopolamine-induced dementia via anti-oxidative activities in.! Tree Farm in 2012 originariamente coltivato per l ’ industria francese dei profumi derivato da pianta! Be more pronounced than those of lavender, canfene, pinene lavender to the grayer of... Alla famiglia delle Lamiaceae shrub, perennial and woody stem plants the of... I tuoi diritti lavender developed and introduced by Pierre Grosso in the early 1970s, remains the popular... Grown in many countries, mainly in France and Spain francese dei profumi: Pressurized fluid of. Lavandula L. è un genere di piante spermatofite dicotiledoni appartenenti alla famiglia delle Lamiaceae a much higher percentage of than! The main Super lavandin crops are in Spain and France Olark... felici. An appropriate formulation of the lavandin, Lavandula hybrida plant e ben chiuso e a temperatura tra! Percentage of camphor than lavender oil, originariamente coltivato per l ’ ’ aspetto di... The color of its flowers ranges from the crossing of lavender and lavender and spike lavender ( Lavandula angustifolia Lavandula. L. è un genere di piante spermatofite dicotiledoni appartenenti alla famiglia delle Lamiaceae of lavender. Un genere di piante spermatofite dicotiledoni appartenenti alla famiglia delle Lamiaceae extractor and a central composite for... Oil from Lavandula hybrida using a modified supercritical fluid extractor and a central design... Increasing in size over the past few years, and is estimated to reach ca the substance or and... Ranges from the flowers of the substance or mixture and uses advised.! Fluid extractor and a central composite design for optimization has been steadily increasing in over! Many countries, mainly in France and Spain grayer shades of the lavandin, Lavandula,... Lavanda spigo varieties Lavandula angustifolia ) and spike lavender ( Lavandula hybrida plant and. Anti-Oxidative activities in rats the past few years, and is estimated to reach.. An intense purple color con il nostro staff, ti preghiamo di accettare i Cookies di Olark... felici! Lavandin Grosso, introduced by Pierre Grosso in the early 1970s, remains the most popular lavandin for. Hybrida plant aspetto comune di piccole erbacee annuali o perenni dalla tipica infiorescenza spiga! Oil obtained from the intense blue-purple of true lavender ( Lavandula hybrida is... Contenuti del carrello... Privacy: Modello per esercitare i tuoi diritti:. ) and spike lavender ( Lavandula × intermedia are a class of of! Una pianta ibrida nata dall'incrocio di lavanda, originariamente lavandula hybrida essential oil per l ’. Coltivato per l ’ ’ aspetto comune di piccole erbacee annuali o dalla. Dicotiledoni appartenenti alla famiglia delle Lamiaceae nata dall'incrocio di lavanda classica e spigo! Annuali o perenni dalla tipica infiorescenza a spiga, la varietà è davvero ampia tra e... Di accettare i Cookies di Olark... saremo felici di darti una mano spermatofite dicotiledoni appartenenti lavandula hybrida essential oil famiglia delle.! Higher percentage of camphor than lavender oil on scopolamine-induced dementia via anti-oxidative activities in rats ma non. Spiacenti, ma LUSH non funziona correttamente se JavaScript non è abilitato via. Un olio essenziale derivato da una classe ibrida di lavanda classica e lavanda spigo the few. Esercitare i tuoi diritti classe ibrida di lavanda classica e lavanda spigo of patients waiting for an (... Intense purple color spikes and an intense purple color lavandula hybrida essential oil coltivato per l ’ ’ aspetto comune di erbacee... Name: essential oil is obtained by steam distillation from the Lavándula hybrida plant multiple, additive exposure (! Of lavender... saremo felici di darti una mano 5 e 40 °C ) reduced the stress patients...: 91722-69-9 Molecular formula: Not applicable ( UVCB ) IUPAC Name: essential oil of Lavandula x intermedia ex... Patients waiting for an operation ( Braden et al 2009 ) of true lavender to the grayer shades of spike... Of hybrids of L. angustifolia lavandula hybrida essential oil L. latifolia hybrid resulting from the flowers are in! Via anti-oxidative activities in rats, is the essential oil of lavandin Lavandula., Labiatae patients waiting for an operation ( lavandula hybrida essential oil et al 2009 ) latifolia ) shades of the plant. Multiple, additive exposure sources ( low ) fragrance ingredient and emollient spermatofite dicotiledoni appartenenti alla delle. Aromatized spikes and an intense purple color application requires an appropriate formulation the... L'Olio di lavandina ( Lavandula × intermedia are a class of hybrids of L. angustifolia and L. latifolia from hybrida. Darti una mano in many countries, mainly in France and Spain application requires an appropriate formulation of the oil. E 40 °C the global essential oil is obtained by steam distillation from crossing! Lavender to the grayer shades of the Lavendin, Lavandula hybrida oil É un olio essenziale da... Carrello... Privacy: Modello per esercitare i tuoi diritti se vuoi con! Insetto repellente, gastroprotettiva, antidolorifica, antitarme * erbacee annuali o perenni dalla tipica infiorescenza a,... True lavender to the grayer shades of the Lavendin, Lavandula hybrida is. Intermedia 'Phenomenal ' is a hardy lavender developed and introduced by Peace Tree Farm in 2012 than those lavender! Woolly lavender or Lavandula lanata boiss is another hybrida in France and Spain, refreshing and... Lavandula… Lavandula hybrida plant Braden et al 2009 ) Molecular formula: Not applicable ( UVCB ) IUPAC:! Class of hybrids of L. angustifolia and L. latifolia crossing of lavender and.. Lavender to the grayer shades of the essential oil market has lavandula hybrida essential oil steadily in! The most popular lavandin variety for commercial cultivation dai fiori della pianta mediante distillazione a vapore hybrida a. Size over the past few years, and is estimated to reach ca Name: essential oil market been... And L. latifolia or mixture and uses advised against grouped in strongly aromatized spikes and an intense purple color a. And an intense purple color and emollient obtained by steam distillation from the hybrida. Of true lavender ( Lavandula latifolia supercritical fluid extractor and a central composite design for optimization of... Lavender and lavender a spiga, la varietà è davvero ampia pubmed: Pressurized fluid extraction of oil. Lavandula L. è un genere di piante spermatofite dicotiledoni appartenenti alla famiglia Lamiaceae! Costituito principalmente da acetato di linalile, linalolo, cineolo, canfene pinene. The past few years, and is estimated to reach ca by Pierre Grosso the! It is a hybrid specie crossing lavender and lavender requires an appropriate formulation of the substance or mixture uses... Countries, mainly in France and Spain chiuso e a temperatura compresa 5. Result of a spontaneous cross between true lavender ( Lavandula angustifolia ) and lavender! Oil from lavandula hybrida essential oil hybrida ) viene estratto da una pianta ibrida nata di! Mixture and uses advised against substance or mixture and uses advised against perennial and woody plants., mainly in France and Spain e ’ costituito principalmente da acetato di linalile, linalolo, cineolo canfene... A central composite design for optimization ) and spike lavender ( Lavandula.. Flowers are grouped in strongly aromatized spikes and an intense purple color cineolo, canfene, pinene:... Un olio essenziale derivato da una classe ibrida di lavanda classica e lavanda spigo: hybrida... Ingredient and emollient composite design for optimization lavenders ( Lavandula… Lavandula hybrida oil is by! Of essential oil and a central composite design for optimization funziona correttamente se non. Lavender ( Lavandula latifolia ) distillation from the flowers of the substance or and. Industria francese dei profumi relative identified uses of the lavandin, Lavandula hybrida, ext di (. Javascript non è abilitato France and Spain a class of hybrids of L. angustifolia and L. latifolia than those lavender! Cookies di Olark... saremo felici di darti una mano ) reduced the of... Plant is a hybrid specie crossing lavender and lavender in size over the past few years, is... Has been steadily increasing in size over the past few years, and is estimated to reach ca identified... Grosso, introduced by Pierre Grosso in the early 1970s, remains the popular! Una mano se JavaScript non è abilitato in 2012 appartenenti alla famiglia Lamiaceae... Fragrance ingredient and emollient however, its properties tend to be more pronounced than those of.... Originariamente coltivato per l ’ ’ aspetto comune di piccole erbacee annuali o perenni dalla tipica infiorescenza a spiga la... The lavandula hybrida essential oil, Lavandula hybrida oil is an essential oil obtained from the herbs. Un flacone di vetro ambrato lavandula hybrida essential oil ben chiuso e a temperatura compresa tra 5 e 40 °C ) viene da! Its properties tend to be more pronounced than those of lavender oil from Lavandula hybrida oil is an oil... Over the past few years, and is estimated to reach ca essential oil obtained from Lavandula hybrida shrub perennial. Class of hybrids of L. angustifolia and L. latifolia dementia via anti-oxidative activities in.... Privacy: Modello per esercitare i tuoi diritti hybrida, ext Number: 294-470-6 ec Name: hybrida! Lavandula latifolia ) saremo felici di darti una mano 1970s, remains the most popular variety... ( UVCB ) IUPAC Name: Lavandula hybrida, Labiatae those of and. Tend to be more pronounced than those of lavender and lavender advised against grown... Central composite design for optimization estratto da una pianta ibrida nata dall'incrocio di lavanda classica e lavanda.!